Banner

Polls

What do you think of our new website?
 
 
  • class5.jpg
  • drama1.png
  • drama2.png
  • drama3.png
  • drama4.jpg
  • dscn3612.jpeg
  • dscn3750.jpeg
  • esehalloween.jpg
  • group.jpg
  • image2.jpg
  • image3.jpg
  • image4.jpg
  • image12.jpg
  • img_20140507_080011_493.png
  • iphoneimage3bdc45.jpeg
  • nista.png
  • nista1.jpg
  • orchestraphoto.jpeg
  • paradeaward.png
  • paradeaward2.png
  • photo.png
  • photodoor.jpeg
  • ramblewooddata.png
  • sam_1106.jpg
  • secme1.png
  • secme2.png
  • secme3.png
  • secme4.png
  • secme5.png
  • soccer.jpg
PDF Print E-mail

Ramblewood Middle School 2014-15 Open House Dates

6th grade - Thursday, August 28th (6:30 - 8 PM)
7th and 8th - Thursday, September 4th (6:30 - 8 PM)

 
PDF Print E-mail

New Student Registration

SCHOOL STARTS FOR STUDENTS ON AUGUST 18, 2014.

Click here for New Student Registration Information

 
PDF Print E-mail

Schedule Pickup

Open School Day for schedule pick-up will be Friday, August 15, 2014

6th Grade:  8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.

7th & 8th Grade:  10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. (noon)

Supply Lists will be posted on the doors during schedule pick-up and also handed out the first day of school. All that is needed the first day is a backpack, paper, pencil and lunch money.

On-going Before/After care registration will be available during schedule pick-up on August 15th, 2014. You need to be registered the day before you want to begin Before/After Care.

 

 
 
 
PDF Print E-mail

Applying for Free / Reduced Lunch

ApplyforLunch.com is an easy and convenient way for parents and guardians to submit applications online. There is no fee for using the ApplyforLunch website to submit your application for benefits and the service is provided free of charge by your District.

Current meal benefits will expire on October 2, 2013.

Click Here to go to the website (http://www.applyforlunch.com).

 
PDF Print E-mail

Good Things Are Happening At Ramblewood Middle School

 Congratulations to our STEM Club SECME Team

 Overall Champions - Broward County Team

1st Place Water Rocket

1st Place Balsa Bridge

1st Place FPL Wind Generator

1st Place Team Challenge (on the spot brainstorm & build)

2nd Place Poster

3rd Place Banner

 Participating Students: 

Devindra Ramdeen

Seth Horowitz

Joaquin Felipa-Beretta

Nathan Hernandez

Naijian Xie

Nicholas Caplette

Ryan Von Hofen

Christina Del Pozo

Keith Harris

Andrew Burt (Absent From Competition)

Luke Lochan (Absent From Competition)

 2013-2014 Division Champions - Girls Soccer

2013 Coral Springs Holiday Parade Best In Show - Ramblewood Middle School marching band

2013-2014 Broward County Music Teacher of The Year - Mr. John Nista

2013-2014 Ramblewood Middle School Teacher of The Year - Mrs. Myka Walker

2013-2014 Ramblewood Middle School-Related Employee of The Year - Mrs. Deb Cavicchia

2014 Coral Springs Martin L. King, Jr. Celebration - 

2nd Place Art - Nicole Shikora-Hwang

2nd Place Literary - Ashley Nemnarine 

3rd Place Literary - Kevin St. Jusma 

Honorable Mention Literary - Alison Arata
 

2013-2014 State Drama Competition -

Best in Show/Superior - Pantomime - Thomas Aiello, Kayla LaCerra, Danielle Wolfe

Superior - Duet Acting - Kimberly Sessions and Morgan Wolfe 

Superior - Duet Acting - Daniel Agmon and Griffin Cerra 

Superior - Solo Musical - Kimberly Sessions 

Superior - Solo Musical - Nicole Sugarman 

Superior - Monologue - Daniel Agmon

Excellent - Large Group Musical - Freak Flag  

Excellent - Monologue - Nicole Salazar

Excellent - Monologue - Nailah Morris

Excellent -  Ensemble Acting - Courtney Campbell, Nicole Sugarman, Danielle Wolfe  

Excellent - Playwriting - Madison Rath 

 
 
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 Next > End >>
Page 2 of 4
Advertisement
Advertisement
 
 
Copyright © Broward County Public Schools | Information & Technology | 7720 West Oakland Park Blvd. Sunrise, FL 33351 | (754) 321-0000
Nondiscrimination & Reasonable Accommodation Statement | Privacy Statement
Hit Counter :
466258